Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Eshita Rubber Private Limited
Eshita Rubber Private Limited


Transparent Tubing

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Thane, we offer transparent tubing, silicone membrane water diffuses sleeve, silicone tube and silicone transparent tube.

Transparent Tubing

REQUEST CALLBACK

Transparent Tubing
  • Transparent Tubing
  • Transparent Tubing
  • Transparent Tubing
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 80 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandEshita
ColorTransparent, Red, Black, Grey, Blue, Orange, Opaque, Yellow any..
SizeAll
Hardness (shore)40-50 / 60-70 / 70-80
Temperature (deg. Celsius)As per customization
Density (g/cube Cm)As per customization
Tolerance (mm)As per customization
Heat Resistance (deg. Celsius)As per customization
Inner Diameter (inch)As per customization
Range (mm)As per customization
Outer Diameter (inch)As per customization
Weight (kg)As per customization
Breaking Strength (kn/n)As per customization
ShapeAny
GradeAny
Pressure (Mpa)As per customization
Packing TypeAs per customization
MaterialSilicone / Platinum (Food Grade)
ApplicationPharma , Food, all industrial.

We manufacture Transparent Tubing in varied sizes as per client’s requirement. It is resistant to attack by a wide range of chemicals and solvents. In the automobile industry, the offered range is meant for transferring of various fluids. Our organization tests these tubings on numerous quality constraints under the strict guidance of our professionals to maintain the quality of the product. These products can be custom made as per the requirement and demands of our valuable customers.

Features:

  • Excellent performance
  • Can withstand high temperature
  • Longer shelf life

Eshita’s medical grade Silicone Transparent Tubing are manufactured under stringent quality control and having the following distinguished features:

  • Made form Medical grade Silicone Rubber which complied with USP Class VI requirement & FDA 21 CFR 177.2600
  • Temperature resistant from -80°C to 250°C (-110°F to 480°F)
  • Non reactive to body tissue and fluid
  • Non-adherence to tissue
  • Unaffected by most water soluble materials
  • Sterilisable by steam, dry heat, ethylene oxide (ET)) and gamma radiation
  • Resists oxidation, ozone and radiation
  • Indefinite shelf life
  • Does not support bacterial growth

 

Specifications:

DescriptionInside DiaOutside DiaInside DiaOutside DiaInside DiaOutside DiaInside DiaOutside Dia
(I.D)(O.D)(I.D)(O.D)(I.D)(O.D)(I.D)(O.D)
Silicone Tubing135881419.525.5
Silicone Tubing1.53.2598162029
Silicone Tubing235108202228
Silicone Tubing245119152430
Silicone Tubing2.44.8699202530
Silicone Tubing3561010143042
Silicone Tubing3661112183846
Silicone Tubing3761212.718.74250
Silicone Tubing4761513.519.54854
Silicone Tubing4881116225056

Note: All sizes mentioned above are in Millimeters (mm). We can extrude tubing as per clients specific requirements.

Application:

  • Pharmaceutical
  • Food & Beverage
  • Biotechnology
  • Fermentation
  • Bulk Transfer

Yes! I am interested

Silicone Membrane Water Diffuses Sleeve

REQUEST CALLBACK

Silicone Membrane Water Diffuses Sleeve
  • Silicone Membrane Water Diffuses Sleeve
  • Silicone Membrane Water Diffuses Sleeve
  • Silicone Membrane Water Diffuses Sleeve
  • +2 Silicone Membrane Water Diffuses Sleeve
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 400 / NumberGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity500 Number
Installation Services AvailableNo
Dimensions63 X L 1000 / L 1050 / L 1020. 90 X L 1000 / L 1050 / L 1020
Air flow Rate1 (m3/h)
ApplicationWaste Water Treatment
Automation GradeAutomatic
Type of AeratorDiffused Aerations


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 4-5 days
  • Yes! I am interested

    Silicone Tube

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Silicone Tube
    • Silicone Tube
    • Silicone Tube
    • Silicone Tube
    • Silicone Tube
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 80 / Per MtrsGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity100 Per Mtrs
    MaterialSilicone
    Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
    ColorTransparent, Blue, Black, Grey, Red, Opaque,Milky White
    SizeAny
    BrandEshita

    We manufacture Tubes starting from 0.5 mm OD to 125 mm OD.
    Yes! I am interested

    Silicone Transparent Tube

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Silicone Transparent Tube
    • Silicone Transparent Tube
    • Silicone Transparent Tube
    • Silicone Transparent Tube
    • Silicone Transparent Tube
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 40 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity50 Piece
    SizeAll
    ColorAll

    Leveraging on our vast industry experience and knowledge, we have engaged in providing high quality Silicone Transparent Tube. Our range has excellent bio compatibility, which is widely used for medical, pharmaceutical and industrial applications. These are suitable for use in temperatures of -60 °C to 200 °C. This is designed and developed as per the latest technological advancements from quality tested raw materials. We assure our clients that this product is quality assured and is at the reasonable price.

    Features:

    • Non Adherence to chemical contamination
    • Resists Oxidation
    • Low maintenance

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Tube
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 days
  • Yes! I am interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Eshita Rubber Private Limited
    Mahesh Sonavane (Director)
    G-15 & 16, Poonam Vandana Ind. Estate Fatak Road, Bhayandar East,
    Thane - 401105, Maharashtra, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 76%
    Share Us :
    F G T L



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © Eshita Rubber Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Eshita Rubber Private Limited